Joint York Rite Committees

Finance

  • Jay N. Mitchell (1 year)*

  • Gerald J. Everett (2 year)

  • P. Marty Martineau, Jr. (3 year)

  • Lorenzo Tibbitts (4 year)

  • Three Grand Presiding Heads

  • Grand Treasurer, Kelley Allred

  • Grand Secretary/Recorder, David J. Read, Sr.

Trust

  • John C. Liley, Jr.*

  • Frank C. Baker

  • Dean D. Rein

  • Drew C. Sanders

  • Three Grand Presiding Heads

  • David J. Read, Sr., Sec.

 

Cryptic Mason of the Year

  • Jason C. Varner *
  • T.J. Robertson
  • Douglas Backes
  • Subordinate Council Recorders

 

Youth Award

  • Danny A. Drew *
  • Charles E. Warren
  • O. Blake Hansen
  • Subordinate Council Recorders

 

CMMRF

  • Lawrence "Gunny" Rodriguez *
  • T.J. Robertson
  • Timothy L. Stenner

Jurisprudence

  • Brian J. Hastings*
  • Chapter – Dean Rein

  • Council – Michael D. Shipler

  • Commandery – Charles Sipes

 

Fraternal Relations

  • Three Grand Presiding Heads
  • Grand Secretary/Recorder – David J. Read, Sr.

 

Fraternal Correspondence

  • Three Grand Presiding Heads
  • Grand Secretary/Recorder – David J. Read, Sr.

 

Unfinished Business

  • Three Grand Presiding Heads
  • Grand Secretary/Recorder – David J. Read, Sr. *

 

Returns

  • Grand Treasurer – Kelley Allred
  • Auditor

  • Grand Secretary/Recorder –  David J. Read, Sr.*

 

Membership

  • Chapter – John McCurdy
  • Council – Mont K. Anderson

  • Commandery – Jay Mitchell

 

Youth

  • Chapter – Lorenzo Tibbitts
  • Council – Danny A. Drew

  • Commandery – Danny A. Drew

 

Appeals & Grievance

  • Chapter – Frank C. Baker
  • Council – John C. Liley, Jr.

  • Commandery – TBD

 

Regional Conference

  • Chapter – John C. Liley, Jr.
  • Council – Charles E. Warren

  • Commandery – TBD

 

Protocol

  • Chapter – T.J. Robinson
  • Council – Jason C. Varner

  • Commandery – Michael D. Shipler

 

Credentials

  • Chapter – Paul Erickson
  • Council – Timothy L. Stenner

  • Commandery –

 

Internet Communications

  • Treavor J. Wilkinson

 

Time & Place Committee

  • Three Grand Presiding Heads
  • Grand Secretary/Recorder – David J. Read, Sr.

 

Triennial Conclave Committee

  • Three Grand Presiding Heads

 

Annual York Rite Sessions Committee

  • Grand Secretary/Recorder – David J. Read, Sr. *
  • Three Grand Presiding Heads

  • Grand King

  • Deputy Grand Master

  • Deputy Grand Commander

 

Joint By-laws Committee

  • Jurisprudence
  • Grand Secretary/Recorder David J. Read, Sr. *

  • Grand Heads

* Denotes committee Chairman