2019 – 2020 Joint Committees

Finance

      • Charles Persinger (1 year)*
      • Jay N. Mitchell (2 year)
      • Gerald J. Everett (3 year)
      • (4 year)
      • Three Grand Presiding Heads
      • Grand Treasurer, T.J. Robertson
      • Grand Secretary/Recorder, David J. Read, Sr.

Trust

      • John C. Liley, Jr.*
      • Frank C. Baker
      • Dean D. Rein
      • Drew C. Sanders
      • Three Grand Presiding Heads
      • Charles E  Warren, Sr., Sec.

Cryptic Mason of the Year

      • P. “Marty” Martineau, KYGCH *
      • Subordinate Council Recorders

Youth Award

      • P. “Marty” Martineau, KYGCH *
      • Subordinate Council Recorders

CMMRF

      • Jay N. Mitchell *

Jurisprudence

      • Brian J. Hastings*
      • Chapter – TBD
      • Council – Michael D. Shipler
      • Commandery – TBD

Fraternal Relations

      • Three Grand Presiding Heads
      • Grand Secretary/Recorder – David J. Read, Sr.

Fraternal Correspondence

      • Three Grand Presiding Heads
      • Grand Secretary/Recorder – David J. Read, Sr.

Unfinished Business

      • Three Grand Presiding Heads
      • Grand Secretary/Recorder – David J. Read, Sr. *

Returns

      • Grand Treasurer – T.J. Robertson
      • Auditor
      • Grand Secretary/Recorder –  David J. Read, Sr.*

Membership

      • Chapter – TBD
      • Council – Monte K. Anderson
      • Commandery – TBD

Youth

      • Chapter – TBD
      • Council – TBD
      • Commandery – TBD

Appeals & Grievance

      • Chapter – TBD
      • Council – John C. Liley, Jr.
      • Commandery – TBD

Regional Conference

      • Chapter – TBD
      • Council – TBD
      • Commandery – TBD

Protocol

      • Chapter – TBD
      • Council – TBD
      • Commandery – TBD

Credentials

      • Chapter –
      • Council – Timothy L. Stenner
      • Commandery –

Internet Communications

      • Chapter – TBD
      • Council – Treavor J. Wilkinson
      • Commandery – TBD

Time & Place Committee

      • Three Grand Presiding Heads
      • Grand Secretary/Recorder – David J. Read, Sr.

Triennial Conclave Committee

      • Three Grand Presiding Heads

Annual York Rite Sessions Committee

      • Grand Secretary/Recorder – David J. Read, Sr. *
      • Three Grand Presiding Heads
      • Grand King
      • Deputy Grand Master
      • Deputy Grand Commander

Joint By-laws Committee

      • Jurisprudence
      • Grand Secretary/Recorder David J. Read, Sr. *
      • Grand Heads

* Denotes Committee Chairman

© 2015 Grand York Rite Bodies of Utah. All Rights Reserved. Terms