Most Excellent Past Grand High Priests

 


#
Year Served Companion Home Chapter
1 1911 Charles Fred Jennings Utah № 1 & Salt Lake № 5
2 1912 Herman J Craven
3 1913 William J Lynch Utah № 1
4 1914 Birt G Blackman
5 1915 Howard P Kirtley Utah № 1 & Salt Lake № 5
6 1916 Howard P Kirtley Utah № 1 & Salt Lake № 5
7 1917 Sam H Goowin Provo Chapter № 4
8 1918 Frank P Sherwood
9 1919 Charles F Dinsmore
10 1920 Lee B Wight
11 1921 Robert W Fisher
12 1922 Walter Daniels
13 1923 Warren Benjamin
14 1924 George W Lynch
15 1925 John C Brown
16 1926 Leroy A McGee
17 1927 William F Bulkley
18 1928 J Warren Beless
19 1929 Sanford Ballinger
20 1930 William W Rager
21 1931 Percy N Cook
22 1932 Adelbert D. Pinney
23 1933 John E. Carver Ogden Chapter № 2
24 1934 Bert Atwater
25 1935 Harold W Brangham
26 1936 J. William Stoner Ontario Chapter № 3
27 1937 John M. Dunlap
28 1938 Thorwald J. Nelson Salt Lake № 5
29 1939 Thorstein N Larsen
30 1940 Ethelbert H Bingham
31 1941 Henry D. Porter Jr.
32 1942 Glen C Ray
33 1943 Rex Wheelwright
34 1944 Warren E Fleetwood
35 1945 Floyd H. Greene
36 1946 Harold R Waldo Utah № 1
37 1947 Fred E Ray
38 1948 George F. Meissner
39 1949 George E Butler
40 1950 Robert E Kimberlin
41 1951 Stuart P. Dobbs Ogden Chapter № 2
42 1952 Henry G. Blumenthal
43 1953 Calvin A Behle Utah № 1
44 1954 Frank B Harris
45 1955 C Leander Prisk
46 1956 Roy W Robinson Price Chapter № 6
47 1957 Herman O Fetscher Ogden Chapter № 2
48 1958 Jack Richards
49 1959 Alan E Goodell
50 1960 Wallace V Peck
51 1961 Clyde W Picht
52 1962 Warren R Tyler
53 1963 William F Davis
54 1964 Fred L Mickelsen
55 1965 Lamar H Jones
Aff Affiliation Wallace H Morris Affl.
56 1966 Aaron Hey Provo Chapter № 4
57 1967 Lloyd N Taylor
58 1968 Glenn V Culp Utah № 1
59 1969 Blaine M Simons Utah № 1
60 1970 Kenneth Neuschwander
61 1971 Ernest A Lyon
62 1972 Harold G Price
63 1973 Noel A Harrelson
64 1974 Virgil H Gregg
65 1975 C. Laverne Bane
66 1976 Eugene L Correll
67 1977 Thomas B Anderson
68 1978 Gilbert M Crill
69 1979 Lawrence F Butler
70 1980 Verne K Howe
71 1981 Tony Kontgas
72 1982 Delbert F Hansen Utah № 1
73 1983 William F Wade
74 1984 Marshall H Adams
75 1985 Charles Prisk Utah № 1
76 1986 Jay R Newman
77 1987 Richard H Simons Utah № 1
78 1988 Norman L, H, Sprinkel
79 1989 Durward M. Lowell
80 1990 Ronald R. Stringham
81 1991 Robert D. Braman
82 1992 Curtis N Lancaster Ogden Chapter № 2
83 1993 Charles H Smith
84 1994 Blaine H Simons Utah № 1
85 1995 Moffett E Felkner Utah № 1
86 1996 Andrew T. Hereim Ontario Chapter № 3
87 1997 H Ellison Dunlap
88 1998 Thomas H Eastwood
89 1999 William J Westbrook Ontario Chapter № 3
90 2000 Raymond F White Ogden Chapter № 2
91 2001 John L Elwell Jr. Ogden Chapter № 2
92 2002 Harry B. Riech
93 2003 Owen C Orton Provo Chapter № 4
94 2004 Norman A Smith Price Chapter № 6
95 2005 Kelly A Hansel Ogden Chapter № 2
96 2006 Loren H Rausher Utah № 1
97 2007 B Carl Lairson
98 2008 Michael D Shipler Ontario Chapter № 3
99 2009 Michael L Busby Ogden Chapter № 2
100 2010 William A Butterfield Utah № 1
101 2011 Charles G Sipes Price Chapter № 6
102 2012 Brian J Hastings Price Chapter № 6
103 2013 Marion T McWilliams Ogden Chapter № 2
104 2014 Preston M. Martineau Ontario Chapter № 3
105 2015 Dean D. Rein St. George Chapter № 10
106 2015 Jason C. Varner Utah Chapter № 1
© 2015 Grand York Rite Bodies of Utah. All Rights Reserved. Terms