Right Eminent Past Grand Commanders of Utah

1910   Samual Paul

1911   Jadcob H. Epperson

1912   Harry N. Mayo

1913   Harry Hughs

1914   John S. Lewis

1915   Charles F. Jennings

1916   John M Foristall

1917   John A. Houghton

1918   William F. Adams

1919   Frederick Richmond

1920   William C. Lynch

1921   George A. Graves

1922   Warren Benjman

1923   John E. Carver

1925   Ira H. Lewis

1926   Frank Sherwood

1927   Frank P. Sherwood

1928   Herman J. Craven

1932   Frank E. Murray

1933   Frank C. Schramm

1935   Howard P. Kirtley

1936   Henry G. Blumenthal

1937   Rolland P. Diehl

1939   Roscoe E. Bailey

1940   Claud E. Armstrong

1941   Roy E. Birchard

1942   Vinton J. Clark

1943   Otis C. Skaife

1944   David L. Stine

1945   Thorwald J. Nelson

1946   Rex Wheelwright

1947   Warren E. Fleetwood

1948   John W. Stoner

1949   Alex E. Eberhardt

1950   Fred E. Ray

1951   Erza A. Hewitt

1952   Percy N. Cook

1953   Robert Kimberlin

1954   Ollie D. Cortner

1955   Etherlbert Bingham

1956   Roy W. Robinson

1957   Harold G. Price

1958   C. Leaner Prisk

1959   Jack Richards

1960   Bert Atwater

1961   Paul B. Prickering

1962   Arron Hey

1963   William F. Davis

1964   Warren R. Tyler

1965   Braine M. Simons

1966   William F. Sessions

1967   Jed F. Wooley Jr.

1968   James L. Martin

1969   Calvan A. Behle

1970   Ernest A. Lyon

1971   Lloyd N. Taylor

1972   David W. Sanders   

1973   Lamar H. Jones

1974   Noel A. Harrelson

1975   Jay R. Newman

1976   Thomas B. Anderson

1977   Tony Konigas

1978   C. Earl Prisk

1979   Eugene L. Correll

1980   Lawrence F. Butler

1981   Delbert F. Hansen

1982   Virgil H. Gregg

1983   Norman l. Sprinel

1984   Bill A. Bayes

1985   Royal A. Watson

1986   Ken M. Neuschwander

1987   Durood M. Lowess

1988   Raymond F. White

1989   Ronald R. Stringham

1990   Curtis N. Lancaster

1991   Robert D. Braman

1992   Tony Russo (1 Month)

1992   Charles H. Smith

1993   Thomas H. Eastwood

1994   Andrew T. Hereim

1995   John L. Elwell Jr.

1996   J. C. McLaughlin

1997   William J. Westbrook

1998   Harry B. Reich

1999   Richard H. Simons

2000   Blaine H. Simons

2001   Norman A. Smith

2002   Patrick Bailey

2003   Terry L. Nay

2004   Gerald Everett

2005   B. Carl Lairson

2006   Michael D. Shipler

2007   Michael L. Busby

2008   William A. Butterfield

2009   Brian J. Hastings

2010   Charles G. Sipes

2011   Harry B. Cohn

2012   Dean D. Rein

2013   Preston “Marty” Martineau Jr

2014   James A. Robertson

2015   T. J. Robertson

2016   Robert M. Bennett

2017   Jeffrey E. Hamilton

2018   Lawrence R. “Gunny” Rodriguez

Contact Us

The Grand York Rite Bodies of Utah

Contact us by emailing our Grand Secretary/Recorder at gsr@utahyorkrite.org

or by submitting in the form to the right.

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com