Most Excellent Past Grand High Priests of Utah

1911 - Charles Fred Jennings

1912 - Herman J Craven

1913 - William J Lynch

1914 - Birt G Blackman

1915 - Howard P Kirtley

1916 - Howard P Kirtley

1917 - Sam H Goowin

1918 - Frank P Sherwood

1919 - Charles F Dinsmore

1920 - Lee B Wight

1921 - Robert W Fisher

1922 - Walter Daniels

1923 - Warren Benjamin

1924 - George W Lynch

1925 - John C Brown

1926 - Leroy A McGee

1927 - William F Bulkley

1928 - J Warren Beless

1929 - Sanford Ballinger

1930 - William W Rager

1931 - Percy N Cook

1932 - Adelbert D. Pinney

1933 - John E. Carver

1934 - Bert Atwater

1935 - Harold W Brangham

1936 - J. William Stoner

1937 - John M. Dunlap

1938 - Thorwald J. Nelson

1939 - Thorstein N Larsen

1940 - Ethelbert H Bingham

1941 - Henry D. Porter Jr.

1942 - Glen C Ray

1943 - Rex Wheelwright

1944 - Warren E Fleetwood

1945 - Floyd H. Greene

1946 - Harold R Waldo

1947 - Fred E Ray

1948 - George F. Meissner

1949 - George E Butler

1950 - Robert E Kimberlin

1951 - Stuart P. Dobbs

1952 - Henry G. Blumenthal

1953 - Calvin A Behle

1954 - Frank B Harris

1955 - C Leander Prisk

1956 - Roy W Robinson

1957 - Herman O Fetscher

1958 - Jack Richards

1959 - Alan E Goodell

1960 - Wallace V Peck

1961 - Clyde W Picht

1962 - Warren R Tyler

1963 - William F Davis

1964 - Fred L Mickelsen

1965 - Lamar H Jones

1966 - Aaron Hey

1967 - Lloyd N Taylor

1968 - Glenn V Culp

1969 - Blaine M Simons

1970 - Kenneth Neuschwander

1971 - Ernest A Lyon

1972 - Harold G Price

1973 - Noel A Harrelson

1974 - Virgil H Gregg

1975 - C. Laverne Bane

1976 - Eugene L Correll

1977 - Thomas B Anderson

1978 - Thomas Anderson

1979 - Lawrence F Butler

1980 - Delbert F Hansen

1981 - Tony Kontgas

1982 - Delbert F Hansen

1983 - William F Wade

1984 - Marshall H Adams

1985 - Charles Prisk

1986 - Jay R Newman

1987 - Richard H Simons

1988 - Norman L, H, Sprinkel

1989 - Durward M Lowell

1990 - Ronald R Stringham

1991 - Robert D Braman

1992 - Curtis N Lancaster

1993 - Charles H Smith

1994 - Blaine H Simons

1995 - Moffett E Felkner

1996 - Andrew T Hereim

1997 - H Ellison Dunlap

1998 - Thomas H Eastwood

1999 - William J Westbrook 

2000 - Raymond F White

2001 - John L Elwell Jr

2003 - Owen C Orton

2004 - Norman A Smith

2005 - Kelly A Hansel

2006 - Loren H Rausher

2007 - B Carl Lairson

2008 - Michael D Shipler

2009 - Michael L Busby

2010 - William Butterfield

2011 - Charles Sipes

2012 - Brian J Hastings

2013 - Marion T McWilliams

2014 - P “Marty” Martineau Jr.

2015 - Dean D Rein

2016 - Jason C Varner

2017 - T. J. Robertson

2018 - Christopher C. Young

Contact Us

The Grand York Rite Bodies of Utah

Contact us by emailing our Grand Secretary/Recorder at gsr@utahyorkrite.org

or by submitting in the form to the right.

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com