Most Illustrious Past Grand Masters of Utah

1929 - Frank P. Sherwood

1930 - Howard P. Kirtley

1931 - Herman J. Craven

1932 - Harry F. Cannon

1933 - William W. Rager

1934 - J. Warren Beless

1935 - Harry F. Irwin

1936 - Adelbert D. Pinney

1937 - Edward O. Moe

1938 - William J. Goddard

1939 - Thorwald J. Nelson

1940 - Percy N.  Cook

1941 - Glen C. Ray

1942 - William F. Bulkley

1943 - Frank E. Murray

1944 - C. Franklin Moulton

1945 - Paul B. Pickering

1946 - Ethelbert H. Bingham

1947 - Fred E Ray

1948 - Floyd Harris Green

1949 - C Leander Prisk

1950 - George F. Meissner

1951 - Wesley C Pickens

1952 - Robert E Kimberlin

1953 - Harold G Price

1954 - Warren E Fleetwood

1955 - Alan E Goodell

1956 - Frank B Harris

1957 - Lloyd N Taylor

1958 - Jack Richards

1959 - Warren R Tyler

1960 - Edwin L Ames

1961 - Oscar F Bartholomew

1962 - Wallace V Peck

1963 - Clyde W Picht

1964 - Harold W Brangham

1965 - Roy W Robinson

1966 - Calvin A Behle

1967 - Jed F Woolley, Jr

1968 - C Leverne Bane

1969 - Aaron Hey

1970 - Ernest A Lyon

1971 - Lamar H Jones

1972 - Jay R Newman

1973 - Kenneth Neuschwander

1974 - William F Wade

1975 - Blaine M Simons

1976 - Noel A Harrelson 

1977 - Tony Kontgas

1978 - Durward M Lowell

1979 - Thomas B Anderson

1980 - Delbert F Hansen

1981 - Gilbert M Crill

1982 - Virgil H Gregg

1983 - Charles Prisk

1984 - Lawrence F Butler

1985 - Norman A Sprinkel

1986 - Ronald R Stringham

1987 - LeRoy S Axland

1988 - Charles H Smith

1989 - Blaine H Simons 

1990 - Robert D. Braman

1991 - Anthony F Russo

1992 - Richard H. Simons

1993 - Andrew T. Hereim

1994 - Curtis N. Lancaster

1995 - Raymond F White

1996 - Thomas H Eastwood

1997 - John L Elwell Jr.

1998 - William J Westbrook

1999 - J.C. McLaughlin

2000 - Charles W Brundle

2001 - Harry B Reich

2002 - Owen C Orton

2003 - Norman A Smith

2004 - Joseph C Matson

2005 - Michael D Shipler

2006 - Kelly A Hansel

2007 - Loren H Rausher

2008 - B. Carl Lairson

2009 - William A Butterfield

2010 - Michael L Busby

2011 - Brian J Hastings

2012 - Charles G Sipes

2013 - Harry B Cohn

2014 - Dean D. Rein

2015 - Jason A. Mitchell

2016 - T. J. Robertson

2017 - Jason C. Varner

2018 - Douglas J. Backes

Contact Us

The Grand York Rite Bodies of Utah

Contact us by emailing our Grand Secretary/Recorder at gsr@utahyorkrite.org

or by submitting in the form to the right.

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com